Colorado DECA
Chapters & advisors

Colorado DECA Staff
& Conference Support

Dana Anderson

Business & Marketing Program Director

Brad Peer

Colorado DECA State Advisor

Molly Davis

Business & Marketing Program Assistant

Jamie Young

Highlands Ranch HS, State Officer Team Advisor

Sara Mossman

Cherry Creek Innovation Campus, State Officer Team Advisor

Jill Valentine

Horizon HS, Judge Coordinator

Courtney Bushnell

Palmer Ridge HS, Competitive Events Committee

Mike Patti

Fountain Ft Carson, Competitive Events Committee

Dan Sheeks

Cherry Creek HS, Competitive Events Committee

CHAPTERS 
& ADVISORS

Aly Johnson

Air Academy High School

Lindsay Bornhofen

Air Academy High School

Erin Grantham

Arapahoe High School

Jeannie Maney

Arapahoe High School

Anthony Milano

Arvada West High School

Josh Frenkel

Bear Creek High School

Jeff Champlin

Boulder High School

Karena Langan

Brighton High School

Elissa Jane Mastel

Brighton High School

Scott Dowis

Castle View High School

Michael Strait

Castle View High School

David Vermillion

Centaurus High School

Jamie Callighan

Chaparral High School

Janine Leiser

Chaparral High School

Chanel Chavez

Chatfield High School

Adrian Greenholz

Chatfield High School

Sara Mossman

Cherokee Trail High School

Jess Becker

Cherokee Trail High School

Missie Schwartz

Cherokee Trail High School

Daniel Sheeks

Cherry Creek High School

Elizabeth Adolphi-Seedorf

Cherry Creek High School

Erica Padzik

Cherry Creek High School

Kimberly Reiser

Cherry Creek Innovation Campus

David Bennett

Cherry Creek Innovation Campus

Willie Roberts

Cheyenne Mountain High School

DJ Wilson

Columbine High School

Cara Phillips

Columbine High School

Amber Hall

Conifer High School

Rachel Caliga

Dakota Ridge High School

Annetta Gallegos

Denver East High School

Mallory Cleveland

Denver East High School

KJ Larson

Denver South Deca

Samantha Williams

Discovery Canyon Campus

Bruce Cole

Doherty High School

Richard McCarthy

Douglas County High School

Kristi Lewis

Durango High School

Neathery Manucci

Eaglecrest High School

Tyler Smith

Eaglecrest High School

Dayna Sherrill

Evergreen High School

Robert Newkirk

Evergreen High School

Justin Ellis

Falcon High School

Jason Miller

Fort Collins High School

Kyle Coles

Fort Collins High School

Laura Pearson

Fort Collins High School

Andy Stevens

Fossil Ridge High School

Jamie Menefee

Fossil Ridge High School

Jordan Vandermeulen

Fossil Ridge High School

Paula Didero

Fossil Ridge High School

Terra Thiebaut

Fossil Ridge High School

Dana Kruse

Fountain Ft Carson High School

Jake Novotny

Fountain Ft Carson High School

Michael Patti

Fountain Ft Carson High School

Michaela Diamond

Ft Lupton High School

Kelli Gile

George Washington High School

Bonnie Enright

Grandview High School

Larry La Flam

Grandview High School

Aimee Nance

Greeley Central High School

Shelley Tregoning

Greeley Central High School

Richard Dufault

Greeley West High School

Van Davis

Green Mountain High School

Jamie Young

Highlands Ranch High School

Jill Valentine

Horizon High School

Justin Schrader

Horizon High School

Wayne Madsen

Lakewood Senior High School

Jenna Randle

Lamar High School

Kayla Tefertiller

Lamar High School

Carolyn Medlock

Legacy High School

Chris Zettle

Legacy High School

Ricardo Ramos

Legend High School

Andrew Bucholtz

Legend High School

Sean Farley

Legend High School

Byron Trop

Lewis Palmer High School

Heidi Breakey

Liberty High School

Jill France

Littleton High School

Katie Clark

Littleton High School

Richy Lynn

Loveland High School

Troy Lussenhop

Loveland High School

Jaquelyn Roadifer

Mesa Ridge High School

Tammy Zanzig

Mesa Ridge High School

Krista Schenck

Moffat County High School

Jody Bennett

Monarch High School

Michael Blakely

Monarch High School

Tara Van Loenen

Mountain Range High School

Lori Schaeffer

Mountain Range High School

Thomas Norfolk

Mountain Range High School

Erik Kaufhold

Mountain View High School

Erin Bley

Mountain View High School

Brent McRae

Mountain Vista High School

Candace Dobert

Mountain Vista High School

Joey Bender

Northfield High School

Tony Lucero

Northfield High School

Anna Fowler

Northglenn High School

David Haining

Northridge High School

Roberto Ocana

Overland High School

Courtney Bushnell

Palmer Ridge High School

Courtney Tanguma

Pickens Technical College

Lindsay Edy

Pine Creek High School

Jennifer Cormier

Ponderosa High School

Josh Lamb

Ponderosa High School

Jeremy Johner

Poudre High School

Joseph Petrick

Pueblo Centennial High School

Kimberly Van Hee

Pueblo Central High School

Erin Lewin

Pueblo County High School

Kristin Mason

Pueblo County High School

Jacqueline Armenta

Pueblo East High School

Anthony Linkowski

Pueblo West High School

Jarrod Purvis

Pueblo West High School

Scott Rogers

Ralston Valley High School

Travis Edmiston

Rampart High School

JoLynn Baral

Riverdale Ridge High School

Carol Haman

Riverdale Ridge High School

Scott Neitenbach

Riverdale Ridge High School

Janna Robinett

Rock Canyon High School

Chance Mazzia

Rocky Mountain High School

Clay Lyell

Rocky Mountain High School

Jaelyn Manzanares

Rocky Mountain High School

Lynne Lyell

Rocky Mountain High School

Robert Papp

Rocky Mountain High School

Leah Schoenberg

Sand Creek High School

Shannon Wawrzyniak

Severance High School

BJ Kingsbaker

Smoky Hill High School

David Decker

Smoky Hill High School

Jim Konrad

St Mary’s Academy

Allison Doe

Stem High School

Matt Nicolo

Thomas Jefferson High School

Misti Juergensen

Thompson Valley High School

Bradley Frisch

Thornton High School

Scott Gibson

Thornton High School

Genevieve Bennett

Thunder Ridge High School

Jessie Kern

University High School

JoEll Matthews

University High School

David Haar

Valor Christian High School

Mark Ladwig

Valor Christian High School

Evenne Sandoval

Vista Peak Preparatory

Joe Tancredi

Warren Tech North

Rhonda Johnson

Western Colorado Community College

Brooke Scarborough

Widefield High School
New Advisor
Advisory Committee Member
Competitive Events Committee
State Officer Advisor
CBAM Officers